An immersive digital calendar experience to keep on track the World Cup matches.

Created and developed by Bernard Gerber

21 NOV’
18 DEC’
Group A
Qatar
Ecuador
Senegal
Netherlands
Group B
England
Iran
USA
Wales
Group C
Argentina
Saudi Arabia
Mexico
Poland
Group D
France
Australia
Denmark
Tunisia
Group E
Spain
Costa Rica
Germany
Japan
Group F
Belgium
Canada
Morocco
Croatia
Group G
Brazil
Serbia
Switzerland
Cameroon
Group H
Portugal
Ghana
Uruguay
Korea Republic
NOV
sunday
20
Group A
Qatar x Ecuador
Al Bayt Stadium
7pm GMT
MONDAY
21
Group A
Netherlands x Senegal
Al Thumama Stadium
4pm GMT
Group B
England x Iran
Al Thumama Stadium
1pm GMT
USA x Wales
Ahmed bin Ali Stadium
7pm GMT
TUESDAY
22
Group C
Argentina x Saudi Arabia
Lusail Iconic Stadium
10am GMT
Mexico x Poland
Stadium 974
4pm GMT
Group D
Denmark x Tunisia
Education City Stadium
1pm GMT
France x Australia
Al Janoub Stadium
7pm GMT
WEDNESDAY
23
Group E
Germany x Japan
Khalifa International Stadium
1pm GMT
Spain x Costa Rica
Al Thumama Stadium
4pm GMT
Group F
Morocco x Croatia
Al Bayt Stadium
10am GMT
Belgium vs Canada
Ahmed bin Ali Stadium
7pm GMT
THURSDAY
24
Group G
Switzerland x Cameroon
Al Janoub Stadium
10am GMT
Brazil x Serbia
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
Group H
Uruguay x South Korea
Education City Stadium
1pm GMT
Portugal x Ghana
Stadium 974
4pm GMT
friday
25
Group A
Qatar x Senegal
Al Thumama Stadium
1pm GMT
Netherlands x Ecuador
Khalifa International Stadium
4pm GMT
Group B
Wales x Iran
Ahmed bin Ali Stadium
10am GMT
England x USA
Al Bayt Stadium
7pm GMT
SATURDAY
26
Group C
Poland x Saudi Arabia
Education City Stadium
1pm GMT
Argentina x Mexico
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
Group D
Tunisia x Australia
Al Janoub Stadium
10am GMT
France x Denmark
Al Thumama Stadium
10am GMT
SUNDAY
27
Group E
Japan x Costa Rica
Ahmed bin Ali Stadium
10am GMT
Spain vs Germany
Al Bayt Stadium
7pm GMT
Group F
Belgium x Morocco
Al Thumama Stadium
1pm GMT
Croatia x Canada
Khalifa International Stadium
4pm GMT
monday
28
Group G
Cameroon x Serbia
Al Janoub Stadium
10am GMT
South Korea vs Ghana
Education City Stadium
1pm GMT
Group H
Brazil x Switzerland
Stadium 974
4pm GMT
Portugal x Uruguay
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
tuesday
29
Group A
Netherlands x Qatar
Al Bayt Stadium
3pm GMT
Ecuador x Senegal
Khalifa International Stadium
3pm GMT
Group B
Wales x England
Ahmed bin Ali Stadium
7pm GMT
Iran x USA
Al Thumama Stadium
7pm GMT
wednesday
30
Group C
Poland x Argentina
Stadium 974
7pm GMT
Saudi Arabia x Mexico
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
Group D
Australia x Denmark
Al Janoub Stadium
3pm GMT
Tunisia x France
Al Thumama Stadium
3pm GMT
DEC
thursday
01
Group E
Costa Rica x Germany
Al Bayt Stadium
7pm GMT
Japan x Spain
Khalifa International Stadium
7pm GMT
Group F
Croatia x Belgium
Ahmed bin Ali Stadium
3pm GMT
Canada x Morocco
Al Thumama Stadium
3pm GMT
FRIDAY
02
Group G
South Korea x Portugal
Education City Stadium
3pm GMT
Ghana x Uruguay
Al Janoub Stadium
3pm GMT
Group H
Serbia x Switzerland
Stadium 974
7pm GMT
Cameroon x Brazil
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
SATURDAY
03
Round of 16
Winners of Group A x Runners-up of Group B
Khalifa International Stadium
3pm GMT
Winners of Group C x Runners-up of Group D
Stadium 974
4pm GMT
sunday
04
Round of 16
Winners of Group B x Runners-up of Group A
Al Bayt Stadium
7pm GMT
Winners of Group D x Runners-up of Group C
Al Thumama Stadium
3pm GMT
monday
05
Round of 16
Winners of Group E x Runners-up of Group F
Al Janoub Stadium
3pm GMT
Winners of Group G x Runners-up of Group H
Stadium 974
7pm GMT
tuesday
06
Round of 16
Winners of Group F x Runners-up of Group E
Education City Stadium
3pm GMT
Winners of Group H x Runners-up of Group G
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
friday
09
Quarter-finals
Winners of 53 x Winners of 54
Education City Stadium
3pm GMT
Winners of 49 x Winners of 50
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
saturday
10
Quarter-finals
Winners of 53 x Winners of 54
Education City Stadium
3pm GMT
Winners of 49 x Winners of 50
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
Tuesday
13
Semi-finals
Winners of 57 x Winners of 58
Lusail Iconic Stadium
7pm GMT
wednesday
14
Semi-finals
Winners of 59 x Winners of 60
Al Bayt Stadium
7pm GMT
saturday
17
Third-place play-off
Losers of 61 x Losers of 62
Khalifa International Stadium
3pm GMT
sunday
18
Final
Winners of 61 x Winners of 62
Lusail Iconic Stadium
3pm GMT